2015 Schedule

DAY DATE OPPONENT PLACE TIME SCORE RECORD
Saturday Jan. 31 Ohlone Butte 12pm  L 6-5  0-1
Saturday Jan. 31 Ohlone Butte 2pm  L 5-2  0-2
             
Friday Feb. 6 Yuba Yuba 1pm  W 3-0  1-2
Friday Feb. 6 Yuba Yuba 3pm  W 17-3  2-2
             
Saturday Feb. 7 Chabot Chabot 12pm  W 10-1  3-2
Saturday Feb. 7 Chabot Chabot 2pm  W 6-4  4-2
             
Saturday Feb. 14 Mendocino Butte 12pm  W 10-1  5-2
Saturday Feb. 14 Mendocino Butte 2pm  W 9-0  6-2
             
Monday Feb. 16 Yuba Butte 10am  W 11-1  7-2
Monday Feb. 16 Delta Butte 2pm  L 7-0  7-3
             
Wednesday Feb. 18 Napa Napa 3pm  W 11-7  8-3
Wednesday Feb. 18 Napa Napa 5pm  W 5-1  9-3
             
Saturday Feb. 21 Foothill Santa Rosa 12pm  W 7-0  10-3
Saturday Feb. 21 Santa Rosa Santa Rosa 2pm  W 7-6  11-3
             
Tuesday Feb. 24 American River Sacramento 12pm  W 5-0  12-3
Tuesday Feb. 24 American River Sacramento 2pm  L 8-7  12-4
             
Friday Feb. 27 Cosumnes River Sacramento 12pm    
Friday Feb. 27 Cosumnes River Sacramento 2pm    
             
Saturday Feb. 28 De Anza Butte 12pm    
Saturday Feb. 28 De Anza Butte 2pm    
             
Friday March. 6 *Siskiyous Butte 12pm    
Friday March. 6 *Siskiyous Butte 2pm    
             
Saturday March. 7 *Shasta Shasta 12pm    
Saturday March. 7 *Shasta Shasta 2pm    
             
Saturday March. 14 TBA Fremont TBA    
Saturday March. 14 TBA Fremont TBA    
Saturday March. 14 TBA Fremont TBA    
             
Sunday March. 15 TBA Fremont TBA    
Sunday March. 15 TBA Fremont TBA    
Sunday March. 15 TBA Fremont TBA    
             
Tuesday March. 17 *Feather River Feather River 12pm    
Tuesday March. 17 *Feather River Feather River 2pm    
             
Friday March. 27 *Redwoods Redwoods 12pm    
Friday March. 27 *Redwoods Redwoods 2pm    
             
Wednesday April. 1 *Feather River Butte 12pm    
Wednesday April. 1 *Feather River Butte 2pm    
             
Friday April.10 *Siskiyous Siskiyous 12pm    
Friday April.10 *Siskiyous Siskiyous 2pm    
             
Saturday April. 11 *Shasta Butte 12pm    
Saturday April. 11 *Shasta Butte 2pm    
             
Friday April. 17 *Redwoods Butte 12pm    
Friday April. 17 *Redwoods Butte 2pm    
             
Sat.- Sun. May 2-3 First Round of Playoffs TBA TBA    
Fri.-Sun. May 8-10 Super Regionals TBA TBA    
Thurs-Sun May 14-17 State Championships Bakersfield TBA    
             
* Denotes Conference Games          

 


CCCAA

Providing Opportunities...Fulfilling Dreams